Great Deals. Huge Savings on Top Products.

Connection Interactive eCatalog


          ACP-EP SFP 2KM FX GLC-FE-100FX TAA XCVR 100-MEG FX MMF LC Transceiver for Cisco

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 32507990
          Mfr. Part#: GLC-FE-100FX-AO
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Monday

          • Ethernet 100Base-FX Cabling
          • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking

          Ordering Information

          This Cisco GLC-FE-100FX compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-FX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Cabling Type Ethernet 100Base-FX
          Networking Protocol Fast Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.