Great Deals. Huge Savings on Top Products.

Connection Interactive eCatalog


          ACP-EP SFP 30KM LW XBR-000146 TAA XCVR 4-GIG LW SMF LC Transceiver for Brocade

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 32511753
          Mfr. Part#: XBR-000146-AO
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Supports 4Gb Fibre Channel (Extended Long Wave) Networking

          Ordering Information

          This Brocade XBR-000146 compatible SFP transceiver provides 4Gbs Fibre Channel-LW throughput up to 30km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Brocade, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Networking Protocol 4Gb Fibre Channel (Extended Long Wave)
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.