Great Deals. Huge Savings on Top Products.

Connection Interactive eCatalog


          ACP-EP SFP 40KM BX TAA XCVR 1-GIG BIDI DOM LC Transceiver for Avaya

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 32505804
          Mfr. Part#: AA1419026-E5-AO
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking

          Ordering Information

          This Avaya/Nortel AA1419026-E5 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1490nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Avaya/Nortel transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Avaya/Nortel, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.