Great Deals. Huge Savings on Top Products.

Connection Interactive eCatalog


          ACP-EP SFP+ Juniper Compatible 10GBASE-BX 20KM Transceiver

          ACP-EP SFP+ Juniper Compatible  10GBASE-BX 20KM  Transceiver
          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 20796341
          Mfr. Part#: EX-SFP-10GE-BXU20-AO
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 10GBase-BX Cabling
          • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          This Juniper Networks compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1270nmTx and 1330nmRx using a LC connector.

          This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Juniper Networks®, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight .00 lb(s)
          Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-BX
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
          Physical Dimensions 1.2"H x 2.75"W x 4.75"D
          Networking Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Compliant Standards MSA
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.