Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Connected Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          ACP-EP X2 80KM SC TAA XCVR 10-GIG DWDM SMF SC Transceiver for Cisco

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 32522057
          Mfr. Part#: DWDM-X2-54.13-AO
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM Cabling
          • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
           
          This Cisco DWDM-X2-54.13 compatible X2 transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1554.13nm using a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 3 Years
          Warranty - Parts 3 Years
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          03