Great Deals. Huge Savings on Top Products.

Connection Interactive eCatalog


          ACP-EP XBR-000174 SFP+ TAA Transceiver

          ACP-EP XBR-000174 SFP+ TAA Transceiver
          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 31822040
          Mfr. Part#: XBR-000174-80-AO
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Supports 8Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 8.5Gbps

          Ordering Information

          This Brocade XBR-000174 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 8Gbs Fibre Channel-LW throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Data Transfer Rate 8.5 Gbps
          Networking Protocol 8Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.