Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Connected Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          ACP-EP XFP 40KM OC192-XFP-IR1 Brocade Compatible TAA XCVR OC-192 I2 DOM LC Transceiver

          ACP-EP XFP 40KM OC192-XFP-IR1 Brocade Compatible TAA XCVR OC-192 I2 DOM LC Transceiver
          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 33116923
          Mfr. Part#: OC192-XFP-IR1-AO
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

            Ordering Information

            Price:
            $923.64
             
            This Brocade OC192-XFP-IR1 compatible XFP transceiver provides OC-192 (9953mbs) transmission rates for up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.
            Collapse & Return to Top
            Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
            UNSPSC 26121609
            Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
            Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
            Collapse & Return to Top

            Our Accessibility Policy


            We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
            05