Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Connected Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          Adtran 1184014G3

          Adtran 1184014G3
          More From: Adtran
          Item #: 15213762
          Mfr. Part#: 1184014G3
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Wired

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $662.95
           
          Dual 1310 nm and 1550 nm optical multiplexer

          A passive optical device that multiplexes and demultiplexes two individual wavelengths over two single-mode fibers

          All ports are single mode fiber compatible

          Provides LC/UPC for all input and output ports

          Supports OC-3, OC-12, OC-48, and GE when used with the appropriate optical sources

          Can be deployed in redundant and non-redundant applications
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Connectivity Technology Wired
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          08