PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Messages

          Adtran 2.5Gbps Multimode SFP

          Adtran 2.5Gbps Multimode SFP

          More From: Adtran
          Item #: 9663089
          Mfr. Part#: 1200482G1
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Today

          • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility
          • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
          • Fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms
          • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
          • Supports Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 2.5Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $331.80
           
          Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to “Original” Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight 2.60 oz
          Compatibility Notes Data-rate: 1 Gbps to 2.5 Gbps Ethernet
          Form-factor: SFP
          Connector: LC
          Wavelength: 850nm
          Distance: 550m
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-SX
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 2.5 Gbps
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z, MSA, RoHS, TAA
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor N/A
          Warranty - Parts N/A
          Collapse & Return to Top

          05