Messages

          Adtran NetVanta 1000BaseSX Uplink LC SFP Module

          More From: Adtran
          Item #: 7158345
          Mfr. Part#: 1200480 E1
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Today

            ADTRAN solutions maximize performance, lower costs, and help companies achieve the best return on investment. ADTRAN is committed to achieving success for customers by offering "best-in-class" products with outstanding value. Let ADTRAN work for you.

            This Industry-standard Small Formfactor Pluggable module provides 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet interface over multi-mode fiber. Supports 250 meters using 62.5um multi-mode fiber. Supports 500 meters using 50um multi-mode fiber. Provides LC fiber connectors. Use independently or in conjunction with copper interfaces.

            Ordering Information

            Price:
            $245.85
            Quantity:

            PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!


            09