Great Deals. Huge Savings on Top Products.

Connection Interactive eCatalog


          Allied Telesis FED COMP. 1000SX X2 LC Connector PCI-Express Adapter Card

          Allied Telesis FED COMP. 1000SX X2 LC Connector PCI-Express Adapter Card
          More From: Allied Telesis
          Item #: 15796224
          Mfr. Part#: AT-2911SX/2LC-901
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Today

          • Multi-mode fiber
          • 1000SX
          • VLAN support
          • Jumbo frames (9K)

          Ordering Information

          The AT-2911 series Gigabit Ethernet network adapters are integrated Ethernet network interface cards based on Broadcom's BCM5718 chipset with a PCI Express (PCIe) x1 version 2 interface.

          The AT-2911 series adapter connects a PCIe compliant computer to a Gigabit Ethernet network. Allied Telesis offers models equipped with a single port interface or dual port interface in the AT-2911 series.

          The AT-2911 adapter is equipped with single or dual fiber optic connector, copper connector, SFP slot, or a combination of these connectors.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight 2.50 oz
          Slot Type PCI-Express
          Contents Card, documentation
          Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
          Physical Dimensions 3.4"W x 2.2"H
          Power Notes Power
          Power»consumption: 9.2»Watts»(max)
          Signaling»voltage: 3.3V
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy Due to manufacturer restrictions, all sales on this item are final.
          Compliant Standards C-Tick, EN 55022 Class A, EN 55024, FCC Class A certified, RoHS, TUV, VCCI
          UNSPSC 43201404
          Warranty - Labor 5 Years
          Warranty - Parts 5 Years
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.