Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Connected Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          Allied Telesis Fed. Multimode Fiber 1000BaseSX GbE SFP, 500m, 800nm

          More From: Allied Telesis
          Item #: 30590216
          Mfr. Part#: AT-SPSX-90
          Availability: Partial Quantity Available
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $67.80
           
          This multimode fiber 1000BaseSX Gigabit Ethernet module has a 800nm Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) format. It has a 500m range and is designed for use with your Allied Telesyn switch with SFP slot.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Compatibility Notes Compatible Allied Telesyn switches:
          AT-9724TS
          AT-9748TS/XP
          AT-8948
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-SX
          Contents SFP, documentation
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy Due to manufacturer restrictions, all sales on this item are final.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 1 Year
          Warranty - Parts 1 Year
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          09