PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Messages

          AMC Optics 10GSR SFP+ 10GB SR SFP+ LC MMF SFP-10G-SR Compatible

          AMC Optics 10GSR SFP+ 10GB SR SFP+ LC MMF SFP-10G-SR Compatible

          More From: AMC Optics
          Item #: 16297494
          Mfr. Part#: SFP-10G-SR-AMC
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships in 24 Hours

          • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
          • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE 802.3ae Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $256.15
           
          The 10GBase SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The 10GBaseSR Module supports standard multimode fiber.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight 2.60 oz
          Compatibility Notes Optical Wave Length: 850nm
          Compatible Slots: (1) SFP+
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-SR
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
          Physical Dimensions 0.4"h x 0.5"w x 2.2"d
          Ports/Connectors (1) network - Ethernet 10GBaseSR - LC/PC multimode x 2
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE 802.3ae
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 90 Days
          Warranty - Parts 90 Days
          Collapse & Return to Top

          07