PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Messages

          AMC Optics Generic SFP 1000BLX 1310NM 10KM MSA Standard

          AMC Optics Generic SFP 1000BLX 1310NM 10KM MSA Standard

          More From: AMC Optics
          Item #: 16297831
          Mfr. Part#: SFP-LX-A
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Today

          • Ethernet 1000Base-LX Cabling
          • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $45.36
           
          The SFP-LX-A is a single-mode transceiver - a small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet
          1000BASE-LX and Fiber Channel 1x SM-LX-L FC-Pl. This module is designed for single-mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1310nm.

          The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well laser and is a class 1 laser compliant, according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The receiver section uses an integrated GaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.

          The SFP-LX-A is designed to be compliant with SFF-8272 SFP Multi-source Agreement(MSA).
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-LX
          Contents Transcevier, documentation
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
          Ports/Connectors (1) 1000Base-LX
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
          Standards
          Compliant Standards MSA
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor N/A
          Warranty - Parts N/A
          Collapse & Return to Top

          08