Messages

          AMC Optics Generic SFP 1000BLX 1310NM 10KM MSA Standard

          More From: AMC Optics
          Item #: 16297831
          Mfr. Part#: SFP-LX-A
          Availability: Limited Quantities Available
          Est. Ship: Usually Ships in 48 Hrs
          • Ethernet 1000Base-LX Cabling
          • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps

          The SFP-LX-A is a single-mode transceiver - a small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet
          1000BASE-LX and Fiber Channel 1x SM-LX-L FC-Pl. This module is designed for single-mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1310nm.

          The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well laser and is a class 1 laser compliant, according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The receiver section uses an integrated GaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.

          The SFP-LX-A is designed to be compliant with SFF-8272 SFP Multi-source Agreement(MSA).

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $45.36
          Quantity:

          PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

          PC Connection Interactive eCatalog


          10