PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

PC Connection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          AMC Optics Gigabit Ethernet SFP, LC Connector, 1000BaseSX Cisco Compatible


          More From: AMC Optics
          Item #: 16297419
          Mfr. Part#: GLC-SX-MM-AMC
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $48.96
           
          The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. The 1000BASE-SX SFP is compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard and operates on 50 micrometer multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 micrometer FDDI-grade multimode fibers up to 220 m.

          Government SKU.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity  
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-SX
          Performance  
          Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
          Protocols  
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          06