Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Connected Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          Avaya 1-port GbE SX SFP LC Transceiver

          Avaya 1-port GbE SX SFP LC Transceiver
          More From: Avaya
          Item #: 11072093
          Mfr. Part#: AA1419048-E6
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $279.81
           
          SFPs are hot-swappable input/output enhancement components designed for use with Nortel products to allow Gigabit Ethernet ports to link with other Gigabit Ethernet ports over various media types. Digital diagnostic monitoring (DDM) allows real-time access to device operating parameters. Any digital diagnostic indicating (DDI) component can be used in any Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1800 or 1850 device or Metro Ethernet Routing Switch 8600 module that supports SFPs. The optical functions of the SFP are supported.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Compatibility Notes Designed For:
          Avaya Ethernet Routing Switch 8683XLR, 8683XZR Avaya Secure Router 4134 Nortel Ethernet Routing Switch 8630GBR, 8683POSM Nortel Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1850, 1850-12G-DC, 1850-12GE
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-SX
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          General Information Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
          Max Transfer Distance: 1800 ft
          Features: Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI)
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
          Ports/Connectors (1) Ethernet 1000Base-SX LC
          (1) SFP (mini-GBIC)
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy Due to manufacturer restrictions, all sales on this item are final.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards RoHS
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          06