PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

PC Connection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          Avaya 1Pt. 1000Base-LX SFP-(LC) FDDI

          Avaya 1Pt. 1000Base-LX SFP-(LC) FDDI

          More From: Avaya
          Item #: 11005712
          Mfr. Part#: AA1419049-E6
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Today

          • Ethernet 1000Base-LX Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $681.97
           
          With over 100 years of technological leadership and innovative solutions, Nortel Networks is redefining conventional business models and reinventing the way business gets done. Nortel's innovative technologies add intelligence to networks offering a higher level of security, performance, agility, and efficiency than ever before.

          Avaya SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module. 1000Base-LX. Plug-in. Up to 6.2 miles. 1310nm.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-LX
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy Due to manufacturer restrictions, all sales on this item are final.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          04