PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

PC Connection eCatalog

Messages

          Avaya 1Pt. 10GBASE-LR XFP For Use With 8683XLR

          Avaya 1Pt. 10GBASE-LR XFP For Use With 8683XLR

          More From: Avaya
          Item #: 10970465
          Mfr. Part#: AA1403001-E5
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

            Ordering Information

            Price:
             
            With over 100 years of technological leadership and innovative solutions, Nortel Networks is redefining conventional business models and reinventing the way business gets done. Nortel's innovative technologies add intelligence to networks offering a higher level of security, performance, agility, and efficiency than ever before.

            This product is a 1-port 10GBase-LR XFP for use with 8683XLR. It supports single-mode fiber for interconnects up to 10km.
            Collapse & Return to Top
            Contents XFP, documentation
            Protocols
            Networking Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
            Returns Policy Due to manufacturer restrictions, all sales on this item are final.
            UNSPSC 43222612
            Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
            Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
            Collapse & Return to Top

            08