PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

PC Connection eCatalog

Messages

          Avaya 1Pt. 10GBSR SFP+ 10GB

          Avaya 1Pt. 10GBSR SFP+ 10GB

          More From: Avaya
          Item #: 12365648
          Mfr. Part#: AA1403015-E6
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 10GBase-SR, Ethernet 10GBase-SW Cabling
          • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $708.70
           
          THis is a transceiver module.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight 2.60 oz
          Compatibility Notes Networking
          Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-SR , Ethernet 10GBase-SW
          Connectivity Technology: Wired
          Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
          Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
          Form Factor: Plug-in module
          Max Transfer Distance: 980 ft
          Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
          Type: SFP+ transceiver module
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-SR, Ethernet 10GBase-SW
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy Due to manufacturer restrictions, all sales on this item are final.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z, MSA, RoHS
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          05