Great Deals. Huge Savings on Top Products.

Connection Interactive eCatalog


          Avocent Converter for Single-mode Fiber

          More From: Avocent
          Item #: 32919134
          Mfr. Part#: FMCSMGB-400
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 1000Base-LX, Ethernet 1000Base-T Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          The Avocent Fiber Media Converter allows Avocent products to take advantage of existing fiber infrastructure and/or extend their reach by several kilometers. It allows customers to implement all fiber setups and future proof their facilities while preserving the accessibility of standard CAT 6 cabling. Its footprint is one of the industries smallest and allows the Avocent Fiber Media Converter to fit almost any equipment in almost any space.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-LX, Ethernet 1000Base-T
          Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.