PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

PC Connection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          Axiom 1000Base-SX SFP GBIC

          More From: Axiom
          Item #: 12053708
          Mfr. Part#: GLCSXMMRGD-AX
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $97.40
           
          The Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP operates on link spans up to 550m with multi-mode fiber, 220m with FDDI-grade fiber and 1km over laser-optimized MMF. This Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module is rated for industrial temperatures, designed and tested to be 100% compatible in all Cisco switch, networking, and data center product lines and applications. Each transceiver is pre-configured and factory loaded with Cisco specific application code required for Cisco IOS, SMARTnet compliance, and supports the Cisco quality ID feature. Axiom transceivers are tested to perform functionally identical to the "original" transceiver. Complying fully with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) enables this transceiver to work in all MSA complaint platforms as well as function with other manufacturer's brands within the same network.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 43222612
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          07