Great Deals. Huge Savings on Top Products.

Connection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          Axiom 1000Base-X SFP GBIC Transceiver

          More From: Axiom
          Item #: 10709427
          Mfr. Part#: MGBSX1-AX
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Today

          • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $75.96
           
          This Axiom 1 Gbps SFP Transceiver is designed to provide reliable, high-performance, and cost-effective fiber optics in Linksys products. Optimized and tested 100% compatible with the Linksys MGBSX1 transceiver, the Axiom MGBSX1-AX transceiver is rigorously qualified to function identically in all Linksys product lines. Complying with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ensures scalable flexibility, and enables this transceiver to function with other manufacturer's MSA-compliant products within the same network.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Compatibility Notes Cisco: 500 Series Stackable Managed Switches

          Linksys:
          SRW2016
          SRW2024
          SRW2048
          SRW224G4
          SRW248G4
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-SX
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          General Information Connector: LC
          Wavelength: 850nm
          Distance: 550m
          Ports/Connectors (1) Ethernet 1000Base-SX
          (1) SFP (mini-GBIC)
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          07