Great Deals. Huge Savings on Top Products.

Connection Interactive eCatalog


          Axiom 1000BaseLX Gigabit Ethernet Fibre Channel SFP For Transition

          Axiom 1000BaseLX Gigabit Ethernet Fibre Channel SFP For Transition
          More From: Axiom
          Item #: 18441761
          Mfr. Part#: TN-SFP-LX12-AX
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships in 24 Hours

          • Ethernet 1000Base-LX Cabling
          • Supports Fibre Channel Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          The TN-SFP-LX12 small form factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver module is designed to install in any SFP port and connect single mode 1000Base-LX fiber-optic cable to the network through the SFP connector. It is designed for bi-directional serial-optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Compatibility Notes Maximum Transfer Distance: 74.6 miles
          Optical Wave Length: 1550nm
          Remote Management Protocol: DMI
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-LX
          Contents Adapter, documentation
          Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
          Physical Dimensions 0.3"h x 0.5"w x 2.2"d
          Ports/Connectors RJ-45 Ethernet 1000BaseLX LC single mode port
          Networking Protocol Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet
          Remote Management Protocol DMI
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.