Messages

          Axiom 1000BLX SFP GBIC

          More From: Axiom
          Item #: 12595507
          Mfr. Part#: JD119B-AX
          Availability: On Order
          Est. Ship: Call for Availability
          • Ethernet 1000Base-LX Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          The Axiom JD119B-AX is a 1000BASE-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) that operates on standard single-mode (SMF) spans up to 10-km an up to 550m on multi-mode fiber (MMF). This SFP transceiver is designed and tested to be 100% compatible in all HP switch, networking, and data center product lines and applications. Every Axiom SFP transceiver is designed and tested to be 100% compatible across the entire Hewlett-Packard fibre channel switch, router, directors, blade server, and SAN storage systems and product families. Axiom transceivers are tested to perform functionally identical to the "original" transceiver. Complying fully with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) enables this transceiver to work in all MSA compliant platforms as well as function with other manufacturer's brands within the same 1000BASE link or network.

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $121.08
          Quantity:

          PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

          PC Connection Interactive eCatalog


          07