PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Connection Interactive eCatalog: Moving IT Forward

Messages

          Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver w DOM (Cisco GLC-SX-MMD)

          More From: Axiom
          Item #: 13434879
          Mfr. Part#: GLC-SX-MMD-AX
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Monday

          • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE 802.3z Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $67.95
           
          The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. The 1000BASE-SX SFP is compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard and operates on 50 micrometer multimode fiber links up to 550m and on 62.5 micrometer FDDI-grade multimode fibers up to 220m.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Compatibility Notes Designed For:
          Cisco 3825, 3825 Branch Office in a Box Bundle, 3825 HVSEC Bundle, 3825 ISR IP Video Surveillance Bundle, 3825 Retail Bundle, 3825 Secure WAN Optimization Bundle, 3825 SRST Voice Upgrades for HSEC Bundle, 3825 Unified Communications Bundle, 3825 Unified Communications Bundle with Advanced Security, 3825 Video Encoding Bundle, 3825 VSEC Bundle, 3825 WAN Application Acceleration Bundle, 3825 WAN Optimization Bundle, 3825C, 3845, 3845 Branch Office in a Box Bundle, 3845 HVSEC Bundle, 3845 ISR IP Video Surveillance Bundle, 3845 Unified Communications Bundle, 3845 Unified Communications Bundle with Advanced Security, 3845 Video Encoding Bundle, 3845 VSEC Bundle, 3845 WAN Application Acceleration Bundle, 3845 WAN Optimization Bundle, 3845C, 7301 ITP Signaling Gateway Bundle, 7301 VAM2+ Router Security Bundle Cisco Catalyst 2960-24LC-S, 2960-24PC-L, 2960-24PC-S, 2960-24TC-L, 2960-24TC-S, 2960-48PST-L, 2960-48PST-S, 2960-48T, 2960-48TC-L, 2960-48TC-S, 2960-8TC, 2960-8TC-S, 2960G-48TC, 2960G-8TC, 2960S-24PD-L, 2960S-24PS-L, 2960S-24TD-L, 2960S-24TS-L, 2960S-24TS-S, 2960S-48FPD-L, 2960S-48FPS-L, 2960S-48LPD-L, 2960S-48LPS-L, 2960S-48TD-L, 2960S-48TS-L, 2960S-48TS-S, 3560-12PC, 3560-12PC-S, 3560-24TS, 3560-48TS, 3560-8PC, 3560E-12D, 3560E-12SD-E, 3560E-12SD-S, 3560E-24PD, 3560E-24TD, 3560E-48PD, 3560E-48PD-F, 3560E-48TD, 3560E-48TD-SD, 3560G-48, 3560V2-24PS, 3560V2-24TS, 3560V2-24TS-SD, 3560V2-48PS, 3560V2-48TS, 3560X-24P-E, 3560X-24P-L, 3560X-24P-S, 3560X-24T-10G, 3560X-24T-E, 3560X-24T-L, 3560X-24T-S, 3560X-24U-E, 3560X-48P-E, 3560X-48PF-10G, 3560X-48PF-E, 3560X-48PF-L, 3560X-48PF-S, 3560X-48P-L, 3560X-48P-S, 3560X-48T-E, 3560X-48T-L, 3560X-48T-S, 3560X-48U-E, 3560X-48U-L, 3560X-48U-S, 3750G-12S-S, 3750G-24PS-E, 3750G-24PS-S, 3750G-48PS-E, 3750G-48PS-S, 3750G-48TS-E, 3750G-48TS-S Cisco Catalyst Compact 2960C-8TC-L Cisco Catalyst Express 500-24LC, 500-24PC, 500G-12TC Cisco ME 3400-24TS, 4924-10GE, 6524 Ethernet Switch
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-SX
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
          Physical Dimensions 0.5"h x 2.2"w x 0.4"d
          Ports/Connectors (1) Ethernet 1000Base-SX
          (1) SFP (mini-GBIC)
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE 802.3z
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          07