Messages

          Axiom 1000BSX SFP

          More From: Axiom
          Item #: 13434879
          Mfr. Part#: GLC-SX-MMD-AX
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Today
          • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE 802.3z Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. The 1000BASE-SX SFP is compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard and operates on 50 micrometer multimode fiber links up to 550m and on 62.5 micrometer FDDI-grade multimode fibers up to 220m.

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $105.70
          Quantity:

          May We Suggest


          PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

          PC Connection Interactive eCatalog


          10