Great Deals. Huge Savings on Top Products.

Connection Interactive eCatalog


          Axiom 10GBASE-LR SFP Module for Extended Temp Range

          More From: Axiom
          Item #: 15466719
          Mfr. Part#: SFP-10G-LR-X-AX
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Monday

          • Ethernet 10GBase-LR Cabling
          • Supports Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps

          Ordering Information

          The Cisco SFP-10G-LR-X is a multirate 10GBASE-LR, 10GBASE-LW and OTU2e module for extended operating temperature range. It supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-LR
          Contents Module, documentation
          Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
          Networking Protocol Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.