Great Deals. Huge Savings on Top Products.

Connection Interactive eCatalog


          Axiom 10GBASE-LR SFP SMF Module

          More From: Axiom
          Item #: 11597914
          Mfr. Part#: SFP-10G-LR-AX
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Monday

          • Ethernet 10GBase-LR Cabling
          • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10.52Gbps

          Ordering Information

          This Axiom 10-Gbps SFP+ transceiver offers cost effective fiber connectivity for link spans up to 10-km for Cisco switches, data center product lines and applications. Every Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed and tested to be 100% compatible with Cisco products and is pre-configured with Cisco specific application code required for Cisco IOS and SMARTnet compliance. Axiom transceivers are tested to perform functionally identical to the "original" transceiver. Complying fully with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) enables this transceiver to work in all MSA complaint platforms as well as function with other manufacturer's brands within the same network.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-LR
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Data Transfer Rate 10.52 Gbps
          Ports/Connectors (1) Ethernet 10GBase-LR
          (1) SFP+
          Networking Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.