PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

PC Connection eCatalog

Messages

          Axiom 10GBASE-LR SFP SMF Module

          More From: Axiom
          Item #: 11597914
          Mfr. Part#: SFP-10G-LR-AX
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Today

          • Ethernet 10GBase-LR Cabling
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10.52Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $489.95
           
          This Axiom 10-Gbps SFP+ transceiver offers cost effective fiber connectivity for link spans up to 10-km for Cisco switches, data center product lines and applications. Every Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed and tested to be 100% compatible with Cisco products and is pre-configured with Cisco specific application code required for Cisco IOS and SMARTnet compliance. Axiom transceivers are tested to perform functionally identical to the "original" transceiver. Complying fully with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) enables this transceiver to work in all MSA complaint platforms as well as function with other manufacturer's brands within the same network.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-LR
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 10.52 Gbps
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          03