Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Connected Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          Axiom 10GBase-SR SFP+ GBIC Transceiver (HP J9150A)

          More From: Axiom
          Item #: 12335035
          Mfr. Part#: J9150A-AX
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
          • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $349.95
           
          This Axiom 10-Gbps SFP+ transceiver offers cost effective 10Gbps fiber connectivity. The J9150A-AX transceiver supports link spans up to 26m with FDDI MMF and 300m using 2000MHz MMF (OM3). This SFP transceiver is designed and tested to be 100% compatible in the HP servers, Ethernet switch, data center product lines, and SAN Storage applications. Axiom transceivers are tested to perform functionally identical to the "original" transceiver. Complying fully with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) enables this transceiver to work in all MSA compliant platforms as well as function with other manufacturer's brands within same network.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Compatibility Notes OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: HP J9150A
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-SR
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
          Ports/Connectors (1) Ethernet 10GBase-SR
          (1) SFP+
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Transceivers (1 Product)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          10