Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Connected Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          Axiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC MM Transceiver (Dell 407-BBEF)

          More From: Axiom
          Item #: 30697566
          Mfr. Part#: 407-BBEF-AX
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Monday

          • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
          • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $195.81
           
          Axiom SFP+ transceiver modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "original" transceivers. The transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Compatibility Notes Designed For:
          Dell Force10 S55, S60 Dell Force10 ExaScale E-Series E1200i, E600i Dell Force10 S-Series S55 Dell Networking C7004, N2024, N2024P, N2048, N2048P, N3024, N3024F, N3024P, N3048, N3048P, N4032, N4032F, N4064, N4064F, S4048-ON, S5000 Dell Open Networking S4810-ON Dell PowerConnect 5524, 5524P, 5548, 5548P, 6220, 8132, 8132F, 8164, 8164F, M8024-k Dell PowerEdge FX2, VRTX
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-SR
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          General Information Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
          Max Transfer Distance: 984 ft
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
          Ports/Connectors (1) Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z, MSA, RoHS
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          08