Great Deals. Huge Savings on Top Products.

Connection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          Axiom 10GBase-SR SFP MMF Module

          More From: Axiom
          Item #: 10709478
          Mfr. Part#: SFP-10G-SR-AX
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships in 24 Hours

          • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
          • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE 802.3ae Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $289.59
           
          This 10GBase SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The 10GBaseSR Module supports standard multimode fiber.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight 2.60 oz
          Compatibility Notes Cisco:
          500 Series Stackable Managed Switches
          Catalyst 2960-S (10 Gigabit)
          Catalyst 2960-X Series (10 Gigabit)
          Catalyst 3560-X Series
          Catalyst 3750-X Series
          Nexus 5000 Series
          Nexus 7000 Series
          UCS 6200 Series Fabric Interconnect
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-SR
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          General Information Connector: LC
          Wavelength: 850nm
          Distance: 300m using OM3 and up to 400m using OM4
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
          Physical Dimensions 0.3"h x 0.5"w x 2.2"d
          Ports/Connectors (1) Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2
          (1) SFP+
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE 802.3ae
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          09