Great Deals. Huge Savings on Top Products.

Connection Interactive eCatalog


          Axiom 10GbE SFP+ Transceiver, Brocade 10G-SFPP-ER Compatible

          More From: Axiom
          Item #: 17031348
          Mfr. Part#: 10G-SFPP-ER-AX
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Today

          • Ethernet 10GBase-ER Cabling
          • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to “Original” Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight .60 oz
          Compatibility Notes OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Brocade 10G-SFPP-ER

          Designed For:
          Brocade ICX 6430-24, 6430-24P, 6430-48, 6430-48P, 6430-C12, 6450-24, 6450-24P, 6450-48, 6450-48P, 6450-C12-PD; VDX 6740, 6740T, 6740T-1G
          Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-ER
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          General Information Optical Wave Length: 1550 nm
          Max Transfer Distance: 24.9 miles
          Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
          Physical Dimensions 0.3"h x 0.5"w x 2.2"d
          Ports/Connectors (1) Ethernet 10GBase-ER LC single-mode female x 2
          Networking Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Compliant Standards MSA
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.