PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

PC Connection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          Axiom 10GBPS DA SFP+ Cable for Brocade (XBR-TWX-0101)

          More From: Axiom
          Item #: 12201563
          Mfr. Part#: XBRTWX0101-AX
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Twinaxial cable
          • 3.30ft
          • Warranty: Limited Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $133.95
           
          The Axiom 10 Gbps Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+) with 1m Direct Attached Copper Cable is optimized to fully leverage Brocade 10 Gbps solutions. Products supporting these cables include Fiber Channel over Ethernet (FCoE)/Converged Enhanced Ethernet (CEE) switches, Converged Network Adapters (CNAs), and 10 Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) switches and routers. These Twinaxial cables, also known as Twinax cables, are suitable for in-rack connections between servers and top-of-rack switches. In addition, they provide state-of-the-art performance, helping IT organizations achieve new levels of infrastructure consolidation while expanding application and service capabilities. This cable has industry-standard LC connectors, already plugged into SFP+ modules. Designed and tested 100% compatible with the Brocade XBR-TWX-0101 transceiver, the Axiom XBRTWX0101-AX is rigorously tested and qualified to function identically within the properly configured Brocade fibre and Ethernet switch, SAN storage system, and SAN director product lines. Complying with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and supporting the digital diagnostic monitoring interface (SFF-8472) enables this transceiver to work in all MSA compliant platforms as well as function with other manufacturer's products within the same network.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity  
          Network Cable Type Twinaxial cable
          General  
          Length 3.30 ft
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          05