Great Deals. Huge Savings on Top Products.

Connection Interactive eCatalog


          Axiom Axiom AXM752 10GBaseLR XFP Optics Module

          More From: Axiom
          Item #: 16137706
          Mfr. Part#: AXM752-AX
          Availability: Partial Quantity Available
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

            Ordering Information

            The Prosafe 10GBaseLR XFP Optics module lowers costs while maximizing flexibility. It is designed to fit the GSM7328S and GSM7352S via the AX741 adapter module.
            Collapse & Return to Top
            Compatibility Notes Drive 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity to 10Km distances

            Hot Swappable

            Interoperable with standard 10GBASE-LR "Long Reach" XFP optics

            Works with 9 µm single mode cabling

            Adds10 Gigabit Ethernet fiber connectivity to the GSM7328S and GSM7352S via the AX741 Adapter module.
            Contents Module, documentation
            Ports/Connectors LC Connector
            Networking Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
            Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
            UNSPSC 43222612
            Warranty - Labor 5 Years
            Warranty - Parts 5 Years
            Collapse & Return to Top

            Our Accessibility Policy

            We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.