PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Messages

          Axiom Fiber Patch Cable, LC-LC, 10G, 50 125, Multimode, Duplex, 20m

          More From: Axiom
          Item #: 13330906
          Mfr. Part#: LCLC10GA-20M-AX
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Network
          • LC Multimode connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 66.00ft
          • Warranty: Limited Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $55.95
           
          This Axiom LC to LC Duplex 50/125 10-Gigabit multimode cable combines ultra high performance with reliability. Designed to provide high bandwidth at cost-effective pricing each cable supports fast Ethernet, fibre channel, ATM, Infiniband, gigabit Ethernet (GbE), and is laser optimized to support 10 gigabit applications. Strain relief and pull-proof connectors provide greater durability in integration and maintenance. Guaranteed compatibility is achieved through individual optical testing to verify acceptable specifications for insertion loss and electrical interference.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector LC Multimode
          Network Cable Type Network
          General
          Length 66.00 ft
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          05