Great Deals. Huge Savings on Top Products.

Connection Interactive eCatalog


          Axiom GbE SFP Transceiver, Brocade E1MG-LX-OM-8 Compatible (8-Pack)

          More From: Axiom
          Item #: 17031137
          Mfr. Part#: E1MG-LX-OM-8-AX
          Availability: Partial Quantity Available
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 1000Base-LX Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          This is an 8-pack of 10Gb SFP transceivers.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Compatibility Notes OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Brocade E1MG-LX-OM-8

          Designed For:
          Brocade VDX 6710, 6720, 6730, 6740, 6740T, 6740T-1G
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-LX
          Contents (8) Transceivers, documentation
          General Information Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
          Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
          Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
          Physical Dimensions 0.3"h x 0.5"w x 2.2"d
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.