PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

PC Connection eCatalog

Messages

          Axiom Gigabit Ethernet 1000BaseSX SFP Transceiver

          More From: Axiom
          Item #: 6628173
          Mfr. Part#: GLC-SX-MM-AX
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Monday

          • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $59.95
           
          The Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP operates on link spans up to 550m with multi-mode fiber, 220m with FDDI-grade fiber and 1-km over laser-optimized MMF. This Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module is designed and tested to be 100% compatible in all Cisco switch, networking, and data center product lines and applications. Each transceiver is pre-configured and factory loaded with Cisco specific application code required for Cisco IOS, SMARTnet compliance, and supports the Cisco quality ID feature. Axiom transceivers are tested to perform functionally identical to the "original" transceiver. Complying fully with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) enables this transceiver to work in all MSA complaint platforms as well as function with other manufacturer's brands within the same network.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-SX
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
          Ports/Connectors (2) Ethernet 1000BaseSX - LC multi-mode
          (1) SFP (mini-GBIC)
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Network Device Modules (1 Product)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          07