PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

PC Connection eCatalog

Messages

          Axiom Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC for HP Procurve

          More From: Axiom
          Item #: 6676431
          Mfr. Part#: J4859B-AX
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships in 24 Hours

          • Ethernet 1000Base-LX, Fiber optic Cabling
          • Supports IEEE 802.3z Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $89.51
           
          This Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC for HP ProCurve features one 1000Base-LX port and is designed for long-distance single-mode fiber connectivity. It will support multimode fiber connectivity up to 10km (with singlemode cabling) or 550m (with multimode cabling). It is built only with top-grade components and is manufactured to meet or exceed OEM specifications.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Compatibility Notes Cabling Type:
          Either single mode or multimode;

          62.5/125µm or 50/125µm (core/cladding) diameter, graded-index, low metal content, multimode fiber optic, complying with ITU-T G.651 and ISO/IEC 793-2 Type A1b or A1a, respectively;

          Low metal content, single-mode fiber-optic, complying with ITU-T G.652 and ISO/IEC 793-2 Type B1
          Contents Mini-GBIC, documentation
          Ports/Connectors (1) LC
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol IEEE 802.3z
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 43222612
          Warranty - Labor Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          08