PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

PC Connection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          Axiom Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC

          More From: Axiom
          Item #: 8448299
          Mfr. Part#: J4859C-AX
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships in 24 Hours

          • Ethernet 1000Base-LX Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE 802.3z Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $99.95
           
          HP offers the ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC (J4859C) with one 1000BaseLX port. This product is designed for long distance single-mode fiber connectivity. It will support multimode fiber connectivity to limited distances.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight 0.70 oz
          Compatibility Notes HP EP Redundant Management Module, HP ProCurve 9304M, HP ProCurve 9308M, HP ProCurve 9315M, HP ProCurve 9400sl 40-Port Mini-GBIC Module, HP ProCurve EDGE Fabric Switch 8108fl, HP ProCurve EDGE Fabric Switch 8116fl, HP ProCurve Switch 1400-24G, HP ProCurve Switch 1700-24, HP ProCurve Switch 1800-24G, HP ProCurve Switch 1800-8G, HP ProCurve Switch 2510-24, HP ProCurve Switch 2600-8-PWR, HP ProCurve Switch 2626, HP ProCurve Switch 2626-PWR, HP ProCurve Switch 2650, HP ProCurve Switch 2650-PWR, HP ProCurve Switch 2810-24G, HP ProCurve Switch 2810-48G, HP ProCurve Switch 2824, HP ProCurve Switch 2848, HP ProCurve Switch 2900-24G, HP ProCurve Switch 2900-48G, HP ProCurve Switch 3400cl-24G, HP ProCurve Switch 3400cl-48G, HP ProCurve Switch 3500yl-24G-PWR Intelligent Edge, HP ProCurve Switch 3500yl-48G-PWR Intelligent Edge, HP ProCurve Switch 4140gl, HP ProCurve Switch 4160gl, HP ProCurve Switch 4202vl-72, HP ProCurve Switch 4204vl, HP ProCurve Switch 4204vl-48GS, HP ProCurve Switch 4208vl, HP ProCurve Switch 4208vl-72GS, HP ProCurve Switch 4208vl-96, HP ProCurve Switch 5304xl, HP ProCurve Switch 5304XL-32G, HP ProCurve Switch 5308xl, HP ProCurve Switch 5308XL-48G, HP ProCurve Switch 5348 XL-G, HP ProCurve Switch 5348xl, HP ProCurve Switch 5372xl, HP ProCurve Switch 5400zl 20p 10/100/1000 + 4p Mini-GBIC Module, HP ProCurve Switch 5400zl 24p Mini-GBIC Module, HP ProCurve Switch 5406zl Intelligent Edge, HP ProCurve Switch 5406zl-48G Intelligent Edge, HP ProCurve Switch 5412zl Intelligent Edge, HP ProCurve Switch 5412zl-96G Intelligent Edge, HP ProCurve Switch 6108, HP ProCurve Switch 6200yl-24G-mGBIC, HP ProCurve Switch 8212zl, HP ProCurve Switch fl 10-Port Mini-GBIC Interface Module, HP ProCurve Switch gl 10/100/1000 Module, HP ProCurve Switch gl Mini-GBIC Module, HP ProCurve Switch vl 4-port Mini-GBIC Module, HP ProCurve Switch XL 10/100/1000 Module, HP ProCurve Switch xl Mini-GBIC Module, HP ProCurve Vl 20p Gig-T+ 4P SFP module switch, HP Procurve Routing Switch 9315M
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Physical Dimensions 0.5"h x 0.6"w x 2.2"d
          Ports/Connectors Interfaces: 1 x network - Ethernet 1000BaseLX - LC x 2
          Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE 802.3z
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 43222612
          Warranty - Labor Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Network Device Modules (1 Product)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          04