Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Connected Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          Axiom Juniper Networks (EX-SFP-1FE-LX) 100 Mbps Transceiver

          More From: Axiom
          Item #: 16721460
          Mfr. Part#: EXSFP1FELX-AX
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships in 24 Hours

          • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility
          • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
          • Fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms
          • Ethernet 100Base-LX Cabling
          • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $103.26
           
          The Axiom EXSPF1FEFX-AX is a Juniper EX-SPF-1FE-FX compatible SFP fiber transceiver used in 100BASE networks. This SFP transceiver with a dual LC connection supports MMF, with a 2-km maximum link span distance. Every Axiom SFP (Small Form-Factor) Transceiver Module is designed and tested to be 100% compatible in all Juniper SFP enabled products and applications. Axiom transceivers are tested to perform functionally identical to the "original" transceiver. Complying fully with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) enables this transceiver to work in all MSA complaint platforms as well as function with other manufacturer's brands within the same network.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 100Base-LX
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Fast Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards MSA, RoHS
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          06