Messages

          Axiom LinkSys Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP GBIC

          More From: Axiom
          Item #: 10679344
          Mfr. Part#: MGBLX1-AX
          Availability: On Order
          Est. Ship: Call for Availability
          • Ethernet 1000Base-LX Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking

          Cisco MFE and MGE Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) or mini Gigabit Interface Converter (mini-GBIC) transceivers are easy-to-install modules that provide a simple way to add fiber connectivity or to add an extra Gigabit Ethernet port to your Cisco Small Business or Cisco Small Business Pro Series switches. The transceivers are available for single-mode or multimode fiber-optic cabling and can support distances from 100 meters up to 40 kilometers.

          The Cisco MFE and MGE transceivers provide fast and reliable connectivity between switches that are located on different floors, in separate buildings, or on a small campus network needing connectivity between sites. These transceivers can support both Fast and Gigabit Ethernet applications.

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $151.21
          Quantity:

          PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!


          06