Great Deals. Huge Savings on Top Products.

Connection Interactive eCatalog


          Axiom LRM 10GBE SFP+ XCVR Linear Module Transceiver

          Axiom LRM 10GBE SFP+ XCVR Linear Module Transceiver
          More From: Axiom
          Item #: 14849161
          Mfr. Part#: J9152A-AX
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 10GBase-LRM Cabling
          • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking

          Ordering Information

          A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit LRM standard.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight .60 oz
          Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-LRM
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Physical Dimensions 0.3"h x 2.2"w x 0.5"d
          Ports/Connectors (1) Ethernet 10GBase-LRM LC multi-mode x 2
          Networking Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.