Great Deals. Huge Savings on Top Products.

Connection Interactive eCatalog


          Axiom SFP+ Cable

          More From: Axiom
          Item #: 15028233
          Mfr. Part#: SFPH10GBACU7-AX
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships in 24 Hours

          • SFP+ Copper Twinax cables for Cisco are suitable for very short distances of up to 10m
          • Twinax cables offer a highly cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks
          • Available in 5 sizes from 1M to 10M
          • Twinaxial cable
          • 23.00ft
          • Complies with TAA, RoHS, IEEE 802.3z, MSA Standards

          Ordering Information

          Axiom continues to deliver its best connectivity products following the most modern technologies, keeping pace with the time. Cables and adapters from Axiom give the most reliable connection and interaction of attached devices. Whatever your connectivity need may be – choose Axiom products for proper connection!
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight 2.60 lb(s)
          Compatibility Notes Data-rate: 8-Gbps Fibre Channel
          Form-factor: SFP+
          Connector: LC
          Wavelength: 850nm
          Distance: 500m
          Network Cable Type Twinaxial cable
          Contents Cable
          Length 23.00 ft
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z, MSA, RoHS, TAA
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.