Great Deals. Huge Savings on Top Products.

Connection Interactive eCatalog


          Axiom SFP GBIC 5-Pack # J4859C BUY 4, GET 1 FREE PROMO

          Axiom SFP GBIC 5-Pack # J4859C BUY 4, GET 1 FREE PROMO
          More From: Axiom
          Item #: 11862597
          Mfr. Part#: J4859C-5PK
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Today

          • Ethernet 1000Base-LX Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. The transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          General Information SPECIFICATIONS:

          Mode: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
          Data-rate: 1000BASE-LX
          Form-factor: SFP
          Connector: LC
          Wavelength: 1310nm
          Distance: 10km
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z, MSA, RoHS
          UNSPSC 43222612
          Warranty - Labor Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.