Great Deals. Huge Savings on Top Products.

Connection Interactive eCatalog


          Belden Ethernet Pluggable Transceiver

          Belden Ethernet Pluggable Transceiver
          More From: Belden Wire & Cable
          Item #: 31467797
          Mfr. Part#: M-SFP-SX/LC
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          This is a SFP Fiberoptic Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver for MICE media modules, MM4-4TX/SFP and MM4-2TX/SFP, OpenRail RS30-Switches, MACH 4000, SmartLION and GigaLION. It features one Gigabit Ethernet port with LC connector.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight 1.40 oz
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-SX
          Contents Transceiver
          General Information Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
          Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
          Max Transfer Distance: 1800 ft
          Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
          Physical Dimensions 0.7"h x 0.8"w x 2"d
          Ports/Connectors (1) 1000BASE-SX (LC connector)
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.