PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

PC Connection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          Belkin Fiber Optic Patch Cable, LC-ST, 8.3 125, Duplex, Singlemode, 2m

          More From: Belkin
          Item #: 6977541
          Mfr. Part#: F2F802L0-02M
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Monday

          • Patch
          • LC Singlemode (M) ST Singlemode (M) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 2m
          • Complies with OS1 Standards
          • Warranty: Limited Lifetime

          Click here to see all our colors and lengths of Belkin Fiber Cable!

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $24.95
           
          The demand for more bandwidth puts a continual strain on a Local Area Network. This fiber optic cable offers a superior solution. Boasting an almost limitless bandwidth, this cable technology will support you well into the future. Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is ideal for long distance, high-capacity voice applications like telephone transmission or long distance gigabit networking.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector LC Singlemode (M), ST Singlemode (M)
          Network Cable Type Patch
          Contents Cable, documentation
          General
          Color Yellow
          Length 2 m
          Physical Dimensions 2m
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.NOTE: The manufacturer does not permit returns on custom cables or cables with manufacturer part numbers beginning with "RFQ".
          Standards
          Compliant Standards OS1
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Cables (10 Products)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          08