PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Messages

          Belkin Fiber Optic Patch Cable ST-SC 8.3 125um Duplex Singlemode, 1m

          More From: Belkin
          Item #: 7296465
          Mfr. Part#: F2F80207-01M
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Fiber optic
          • SC Multimode (M), ST Multimode (M) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 1m
          • Complies with OS1 Standards
          • Warranty: Limited Lifetime

          Click here to see all our colors and lengths of Belkin Fiber Cable!

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $20.95
           
          Featuring zip cable construction and ST/SC connectors, this singlemode, 8.3/125 micron cable meets industry standards for fiber data transmissions, including most local area networks.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector SC Multimode (M), ST Multimode (M)
          Network Cable Type Fiber optic
          Contents Cable, documentation
          General
          Color Yellow
          Length 1 m
          Physical Dimensions 1m
          Ports/Connectors (1) ST singlemode (M)
          (1) SC multimode (M)
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.NOTE: The manufacturer does not permit returns on custom cables or cables with manufacturer part numbers beginning with "RFQ".
          Standards
          Compliant Standards OS1
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Cables (2 Products)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          09