PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Messages

          Belkin Fiber Patch Cable, ST-ST, Duplex, Multimode, Orange, 2m

          More From: Belkin
          Item #: 12832331
          Mfr. Part#: F2F40200-02M
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Patch Patch Cable
          • ST Multimode connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 6.60ft
          • Complies with OM3 Standards
          • Warranty: Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $25.95
           
          The ever-increasing demand for bandwidth puts a continual strain on today's Local Area Networks (LANs). The Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable from Belkin offers a superior solution. Boasting almost limitless bandwidth, it provides technology support you can count on well into the future. This cable features 2 ST connectors on both ends and offers the optimal solution for high-speed data transmission.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector ST Multimode
          Network Cable Type Patch, Patch Cable
          Contents Cable, documentation
          General
          Color Aqua
          Length 6.60 ft
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.NOTE: The manufacturer does not permit returns on custom cables or cables with manufacturer part numbers beginning with "RFQ".
          Standards
          Compliant Standards OM3
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          04