Great Deals. Huge Savings on Top Products.

Connection Interactive eCatalog


          Belkin LC-LC 8.3 125 OS1 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, Yellow, 6m

          More From: Belkin
          Item #: 31543614
          Mfr. Part#: F2F802LL-06M
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Fiber optic
          • LC (M) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 19.70ft
          • Warranty: Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          Featuring zip cable construction and LC/LC connectors, this singlemode, 8.3/125 micron cable meets industry standards for fiber data transmissions, including most local area networks.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Compatibility Notes Ultimate solution for high-speed, long distance, data transmissions.

          OS1 Rated Laser Optimized 8.3/125 micron Duplex Singlemode Fiber.

          Features two LC (UPC) Male connectors at both ends.

          100% tested to assure reliability and excellent performance.
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector LC (M)
          Network Cable Type Fiber optic
          Contents cable, documentation
          Color Yellow
          Length 19.70 ft
          Ports/Connectors (4) LC (M)
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.NOTE: The manufacturer does not permit returns on custom cables or cables with manufacturer part numbers beginning with "RFQ".
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.