PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

PC Connection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          Belkin LC-ST 8.3 125>62.5 125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable, 10m

          More From: Belkin
          Item #: 7630902
          Mfr. Part#: F2F902L0-10M
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships in 24 Hours

          • Fiber optic
          • LC Singlemode (M), ST Multimode (M) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 32.8ft
          • Warranty: Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $117.95
           
          Belkin Mode Conditioning Fiber Optic Patch cables are designed for long wave (-LX) multimode Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX applications and are compliant with IEEE 802.3z application standards. Mode conditioning fiber cables allow you to run 1000BASE-LX Gigabit Ethernet over multimode fiber by offsetting signal loss and masking DMD effects.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector LC Singlemode (M), ST Multimode (M)
          Network Cable Type Fiber optic
          Contents Cable, documentation
          General
          Color Orange
          Length 32.8 ft
          Physical Dimensions 32.8'l
          Ports/Connectors (2) LC singlemode (M)
          (2) ST multimode (M)
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.NOTE: The manufacturer does not permit returns on custom cables or cables with manufacturer part numbers beginning with "RFQ".
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          09